Your Weekly Sports Diary

27 May - 2 June

Your guide to major world sports events bringing you World Championships, World Cups, Continental and Regional Championships, Multi-Sport Games, World Series, and premier dates within World Tours over the next seven days.

Air Sports - World Air Sports Federation

21 May to 1 June - 17th FAI European Paragliding Championship - Hutchinson, KS, USA

1-2 June - 2024 FAI Korea Drone Racing World Cup - Seoul, South Korea

 

Aquatics - World Aquatics

31 May to 2 June - World Aquatics Artistic Swimming World Cup 2024 Stop 3 - Markham, Canada

 

Archery - World Archery

27-29 May - 2024 Conquest Cup - Istanbul, Türkiye

30 May to 2 June - 2024 Veronica's Cup World Ranking - Kamnik, Slovenia

 

Artistic BilliardsConfédération International de Billard Artistique

1-2 June - 6th Belgium Grand Prix - Lanaken, Belgium

 

Athletics - International Military Sports Council | World Athletics

24-27 May - 2nd World Military Championship Half Marathon - Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

28 May - World Athletics Continental Tour – Gold - Mestský Stadion, Ostrava, Czechia

30 May - Wanda Diamond League Meeting - Oslo Bislett Games - Bislett Stadion, Oslo, Norway

1-8 June - Oceania U18 Championships / Oceania Athletics Championships - Suva, Fiji

2 June - Wanda Diamond League Meeting - BAUHAUS-Galan - Olympiastadion, Stockholm, Sweden

 

Backgammon - World Backgammon Federation

22-27 May - Chicago Open - Chicago, IL, USA

 

Badminton - Badminton World Federation

28 May to 2 June - KFF Singapore Badminton Open 2024 - Singapore

 

Barrel Racing - National Barrel Horse Association 

31 May to 2 May - 2024 NBHA Professional's Choice Las Vegas Super Show - Las Vegas, NV, USA

 

Basketball - FIBA 3x3

29-30 May - FIBA 3x3 Women's Series Marseille Stop 2024 - Marseille, France

31 May to 2 June - WT Marseille 2024 - Marseille, France

1-2 June - Penang Challenger 2024 - Penang, Malaysia

2-3 June - FIBA 3x3 Women's Series Gabala Stop 2024 - Gabala, Azerbaijan

 

Beach Tennis - International Tennis Federation

31 May to 2 June - ITF BT200 - San Juan, Puerto Rico

1-2 June - ITF BT50 - Hermosa Beach, CA, USA

 

Beach Volleyball - Volleyball World

29 May to 2 June - Beach Pro Tour Futures - Spiez, Switzerland

30 May to 2 June - Beach Pro Tour Challenge - Stare Jablonki, Poland

 

Bocce - Confederazione Boccistica Internazionale

28-30 May - Hong Kong International Raffa Doubles - Hong Kong, China

 

BocciaBoccia International Sports Federation

28 May to 7 June - São Paulo 2024 World Boccia Cup - São Paulo, Brazil

 

Bodyboarding - International Bodyboarding Community

1-10 June - IBC World Tour - Itacoatiara Pro - Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil

 

Bodybuilding - International Fitness and Bodybuilding Federation | IFBB Pro

31 May to 1 June - IFBB Mr Universe Lebanon - Beirut, Lebanon

31 May to 3 June - IFBB Central Asian Championship - Uralsk, Kazakhstan 

1-3 June - IFBB Diamond Cup Hungary / Fit Model & Bikini European Cup - Budapest, Hungary

1 June - 2024 Thailand Pro - Pattaya, Thailand | 2024 Miami Muscle Beach Pro Open + Masters 35/40/45/50/55 - Miami, FL, USA | 2024 Nevada State Pro - Las Vegas, NV, USA

2 June - 2024 Mid-USA Pro - Albuquerque, NM, USA

 

Bowling - World Ninepin Bowling Association

26 May to 1 June - WNBA World Championship Single - Brezno, Slovakia

 

Boxing - International Boxing Association

23 May to 3 June - IBA Paris 2024 Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand

 

Brazilian Jiu-JitsuInternational Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation

29 May - Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - North America 2024 - Long Beach, CA, USA

29 May to 2 June - World IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2024 - Long Beach, CA, USA

 

Bunnock - International Bunnock Associates Inc.

1 June - Meadow Lake Sask Bunnock Tournament - Meadow Lake, SK, Canada

 

Canoeing - International Canoe Federation

26-28 May - 2024 ICF Canoe Freestyle World Cup - Plattling, Germany

30 May to 1 June - 2024 ICF Canoe Freestyle World Cup 2 - Plattling, Germany

1-2 June - 2024 ICF Junior Canoe Marathon World Cup - Brandenburg, Germany

 

Capoeira - World Capoeira Federation

31 May to 2 June - European Championship 2024 - Budapest, Hungary

 

Chess - International Chess Federation 

24 May to 3 June - Aktobe Open 2024 - Aktobe, Kazakhstan

25 May to 1 June - Tatrafest - 19th Open Slovak Senior Championship 2024 / Tatrafest - Open Tatry 2024 - Vysoké Tatry, Slovakia

27 May to 2 June - Summer Cup 2024 - Astana, Kazakhstan

28 May to 5 June - Sahibkiran Amir Temur Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan

30 May to 1 June - New Zagreb Classic Futures 2024 - Zagreb, Croatia

31 May to 2 June - V Coop Saaremaa Chess Festival - Kuressaare, Estonia

1-14 June - World Junior U20 Championships 2024 - Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India

 

Chuckwagon Racing - World Professional Chuckwagon Association

29 May to 2 June - Grande Prairie Stompede - Grand Prairie, Canada

 

Circus Arts - International Network for Professional Circus Education

31 May to 1 June - Hand to Hand 2024: Begin Again - Philadelphia, PA, USA

 

Clay Pigeon ShootingFédération Internationale de Tir aux Armes Sportives de Chasse

30 May to 2 June - 51st European Championship / Baretta Europe Cup Final - České Budejovice, Czechia 

 

Cornhole - American Cornhole League

30 May to 2 June - ACL Pro Tour - West Saint Paul Dome, Minneapolis, MN, USA

1-2 June - ACL International - Norway Open - Snaroya, Norway

 

Cricket - International Cricket Council

28 May - Namibia v Uganda (Warm-up Match 3) | Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Warm-up Match 4) | Bangladesh v USA (Warm-up Match 5) | England v Pakistan (3rd T20I) - Cardiff, Wales

29 May - Australia v Namibia (Warm-up Match 6) | Afghanistan v Oman (Warm-up Match 7) | England Women v Pakistan Women (3rd ODI) - Chelmsford, England

30 May - Nepal v USA (Warm-up Match 8) | Scotland v Uganda (Warm-up Match 9) | Netherlands v  Canada (Warm-up Match 10) | Namibia v Papua New Guinea (Warm-up Match 11) | England v Pakistan (4th T20I) - London, United Kingdom

31 May - West Indies v Australia (Warm-up Match 12) | Ireland v Sri Lanka (Warm-up Match 13) | Scotland v Afghanistan (Warm-up Match 14) 

1 June - Bangladesh v India (Warm-up Match 15)

2-29 June - ICC Men's T20 World Cup - West Indies & USA

2 June - USA v Canada (ICC Men's T20 World Cup - Match 1) - Dallas, TX, USA | West Indies v Papua New Guinea (ICC Men's T20 World Cup - Match 2) - Providence Stadium, Guyana

 

Crossfit - Crossfit Games

8 May to 2 June - Crossfit Games 2024 Semi-Finals - Virtual

24-27 MayOceania Semi-final - Brisbane, Australia | North America West Semi-final - Carson, CA, USA

31 May to 2 June - Italian Showdown - Rimini, Italy

31 May to 3 June - Africa Semi-Final by Renegade Games - Vanderbijlpark, South Africa | South America Semi-Final by Copa Sur - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | North America East Semi-Final by Syndicate Crown - Knoxville, TN, USA

1 June - The Summit Stadium Games - Akron, OH, USA

1-2 June - Fight Like a Woman - Vilanova i la Geltrú, Spain

 

Crossminton - International Crossminton Organisation

1 June - ICO International Series - Jelgava, Latvia

1-2 June - ICO World Series - Zagreb, Croatia

 

Cycling - Union Cycliste InternationaleInternational University Sport Federation | ÖKK MTB | Red Bull | UCI CityMTB

27 May - UCI Pro Criterium - Pieve di Soligo, Italy

28 May - UCI Pro Criterium - San Daniele Del Friuli, Italy

29 May - UCI Pro Criterium - Cittadella, Italy | UCI ProSeries - Circuit Franco-Belge - Belgium

29 May to 2 June - UEC BMX Racing European Continental Championships - Verona, Italy | 2024 FISU World University Championships Cycling - San Carlos, Costa Rica

31 May - UCI Pro Criterium - Ridderronde Maastricht - Belgium

31 May to 2 June - ÖKK Bike Revolution - Engelberg, Switzerland

1 June - International MTB Marathon Malevil Cup - XCM - Jablonné v Podještědí, Czechia | UCI Gravel World Series - Gravel Challenge Blaavands Huk - Blaavands, Denmark

1-2 June - Red Bull Hardline - Dyfi Valley, Wales

2 June - 2024 UCI Mountain Bike Eliminator World Cup - Leuven, Belgium | UCI ProSeries - Brussels Cycling Classic - Belgium

2-9 June - UCI WorldTour - Critérium du Dauphiné - France

 

Dance Sport - World Swing Dance Council | World DanceSport Federation

23-27 May - USA Grand Nationals Dance Championship - Renaissance Atlanta Waverly Hotel, Atlanta, GA, USA

31 May to 2 June - WDSF World Championship (Senior II - Latin / Senior III - Standard) - Bremen, Germany

1 June - WDSF International Open (Adult - Latin) / WDSF European Championship - Bremen, Germany

 

Darts - Professional Darts Corporation

31 May to 1 June - US Darts Masters - The Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York, NY, USA

1 June - North American Darts Championship - The Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York, NY, USA

 

Draughts - World Draughts Federation

2-10 June - European Championship Classic, Blitz and Rapid - Chianciano Terme, Italy

 

Equestrian - International Federation of Horseracing AuthoritiesLGCT | LLON | Grand Prix

27 May - Group One Racing: Shoemaker Mile Stakes; Hollywood Gold Cup Stakes; Gamely Stakes - Santa Anita Park, CA, USA

30 May to 1 June - Longines Global Champions Tour - Ramatuelle / St. Tropez, France

30 May to 2 June - Longines League of Nations - St, Gallen, Switzerland | Le Touquet Classic - Le Touquet, France

31 May - Group One Racing: Betfred Oaks; Coronation Cup - Epsom, England

1 June - Group One Racing: Eva Air Kingsford-Smith Cup - Eagle Farm, Australia | Betfred Derby - Epsom, England

2 June - Group One Racing: Yasuda Kinen - Tokyo, Japan | Qatar Prix du Jockey Club - Chantilly, France

 

Field Hockey - International Hockey Federation

29 May to 2 June - FIH Pro League: Women (Argentina, Australia, Belgium, China) - Antwerp, Belgium | Men (Argentina, Australia, Belgium, Spain) - Antwerp, Belgium

31 May to 9 June - FIH Hockey Men's Nations Cup - Gniezno, Poland

1-2 June - FIH Pro League: Women (Germany, Great Britain, India, USA) - London, Great Britain | Men (Germany, Great Britain, India, Ireland) - London, Great Britain

 

Fistball - International Fistball Association

30 May - Firstball World Tour - Waibstadt, Germany

 

Flipper Pinball - International Flipper Pinball Association

1-2 June - Mega Match Play All Day at Velum 2024 #2 - Pittsburgh, PA, USA

 

Football - UEFA | International Blind Sports Federation

20 May to 5 June - UEFA Youth U17 Championship - Cyprus

24 May to 2 June - 2024 IBSA Men's Blind Football World Grand Prix - Schiltigheim, France

 

Freestyle Disc - Freestyle Players Association

25-27 May - The Jam Session Vol 2 - Jacksonville Beach, FL, USA

 

Freestyle Football - World Freestyle Football Association

17 May to 13 July - Pulse Lagos 2024 - Online

2 June - Battle Athens 2024 - Athens, Greece

 

Goalball - International Blind Sports Federation

30 May to 5 June - 2024 IBSA Goalball Women’s European Championship – Group B - Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy

 

Golf - DP World TourLadies Professional Golf Association | Ladies European Tour | PGA Tour | Ultimate Long Drive

30 May to 2 June - European Open - Hamburg, Germany | U.S. Women's Open presented by Ally - Lancaster CC, Lancaster, PA, USA | RBC Canadian Open - Hamilton, Canada

31 May to 2 June - Dormy Open Helsingborg - Allerum GC, Sweden

1 June - Ultimate Long Drive: The Golf Ranch-Richardson, TX, USA | Tap-In’s, Howell, MI, USA | Miller Golf Center, Burgettstown, PA, USA

 

GymnasticsInternational Gymnastics Federation

30 May to 2 June - FIG World Challenge Cup 2024 (Artistic) - Koper, Slovenia

31 May to 2 June - FIG World Cup 2024 (Acrobatic) - Rzeszów, Poland

 

Horseback Archery - International Horseback Archery Alliance

30 May to 2 June - IHAA 3* HBAE competition, Stable Grom 2024 - Stable Grom, Szum, Poland

31 May to 2 June - II Złota Strzała – Turniej Łucznictwa Konnego - Zamek Golubski, Poland

 

Jodo - European Jodo Federation

30 May to 2 June - XVI Guadarrama Gasshuku, in memory of Vicente Borondo - Guadarrama, Spain

 

Judo - International Judo Federation

30 May to 2 June - Marrakesh Junior, Cadet, and Open Cup 2024 - Marrakesh, Morocco

1-2 June - Tahiti Oceania Open 2024 - Tahiti, French Polynesia | Graz Junior European Cup 2024 - Graz, Austria

 

Karate - World Karate Federation

31 May to 2 June - Balkan Championships for Children - Istanbul, Türkiye | Karate 1 Premier League Casablanca - Morocco

 

Kettlebell Lifting - International Union of Kettlebell Lifting | Kettlebell Sport World League

25-30 May - Taipei 2024 Asian Championship - Taipei City, Taiwan

1 June - Blazing Bells - Metro Manila, Philippines | Bell Slingers - Marietta, GA, USA 

 

Kickboxing - World Association of Kickboxing Organizations

30 May to 2 June - Mexican Open - Cancún, Mexico

 

Kubb - Kubb World

1 June - Chouffekubbers Tornooi - Beerst, Belgium

 

Mixed Martial Arts - International Mixed Martial Arts Federation | BKFCUFC

27 May to 1 June - 2024 IMMAF African Championships - Windhoek, Namibia

31 May - Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship - Denver, CO, USA

2 June - Ultimate Fighting Championship - Newark, NJ, USA

 

Modern Pentathlon - Union Internationale de Pentathlon Moderne

1-2 June - French Open Masters Championship - Argelers, France

1 June - UIPM Global Laser Run City Tour - Kuwait City, Kuwait | Laser Run Riga Open - Riga, Latvia

 

Motor Racing - European Drag Racing | Formula Drift | Monster Jam | International Hot Rod AssociationFIA/FIM 2R | NASCAR

24-27 May - FIA & FIM-E European Drag Racing Championship - Santa Pod,  Wellingborough, England

31 May to 1 June - Formula Drift - Orlando, FL, USA

1 June - Monster Jam - Metlife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ, USA | IHRA Sportsman Spectacular - Humboldt County Dragway, IA, USA

1-7 June - FIA/FIM World Rally-Raid Championship - Desafío Ruta 40 YPF INFINIA - Argentina

2 June - 2024 NASCAR Cup Series - Wide World Technology Raceway, Madison, IL, USA

 

MotorcyclingEuropean Drag Racing | FIM Hard Enduro | FIM MotoGP | FIM Speedway GP | Pro Motocross | FIM SidecarcrossFIA/FIM 2R | IOMTT | FIM MXGP

24-27 May - FIA & FIM-E European Drag Racing Championship - Santa Pod,  Wellingborough, England

27-31 May - Isle of Man TT Races - Qualifying - Isle of Man

30 May to 2 June - FIM Hard Enduro Championship - Red Bull Erzbergrodeo - Eisenerz, Austria

31 May to 2 June - FIM MotoGP World Championship - Gran Premio d’Italia Brembo - Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello, Italy

1 June - FIM Speedway Grand Prix Round 4 - Prague, Czechia | Pro Motocross Championship Round 2 - Prairie City SVRA, Rancho Cardova, CA, USA

1-2 June - FIM Sidecar Motocross World Championship GP4 - Kramolin, Czechia

1-7 June - FIA/FIM World Rally-Raid Championship - Desafío Ruta 40 YPF INFINIA - Argentina

1-8 June - Isle of Man TT Races - Isle of Man

2 June - FIM Motocross World Championship - MXGP of Germany -Teutschenthal, Germany

 

Mountain Running - World Mountain Running Association | Skyrunning | UTMB | XTERRA Planet | Spartan Trail

30 May to 2 June - WMRA European Off-Road Running Championships - Annecy, France

1 June - Skyrunning World Series - Hochkönig Skyrace - Maria Alm, Austria | mozart 100 by UTMB - mozart 100 (105km) - Salzburg, Austria | mozart 100 by UTMB - mozart Ultra (81km) - Fuschl am See, Austria

1-2 June - XTERRA Deadwood Mickelson - Deadwood, SD, USA

2 June - XTERRA Red Rocks Trail Run - Owhiro Bay, New Zealand | Spartan Torro Park Trial Run - Toro Park, Salinas, CA, USA

 

MuaythaiInternational Federation of Muaythai Associations

31 May to 9 June - Senior World Championships 2024 - Patras, Greece

 

Obstacle Racing - World ObstacleHYROX World Fitness Series

1 June - OCR World Series - Wächtersbach, Germany | HYROX New York City - USA

1-2 June - HYROX Rimini - Italy

 

OinăFederaţia Românâ de Oină

31 May to 2 June - The National Championship of Seniors - Teleorman, Romania

 

OrienteeringInternational Orienteering Federation

29 May to 2 June - European Junior and Youth MTB Orienteering Championships 2024 / CX80 World Cup in MTB Orienteering & European MTB Orienteering Championships 2024 - Ostróda, Poland

 

Padel - International Padel Federation

25 May to 2 June - FIP World Tour - FIP Premier - Santiago, Chile

29 May to 2 June - FIP World Tour - FIP Promotion - Agrigento, Italy

30 May to 2 June - FIP World Tour - FIP Rise - Hamburg, Germany

 

Pickleball - Professional Pickleball Association

29 May to 2 June - PPA Tour CIBC Texas Open - Rockwall, TX, USA

 

Powerboating - P1 Offshore | Motosurf | E1 Series

30 May to 1 June - P1 Offshore - Lake of the Ozarks, MI, USA

31 May to 2 June - Motosurf World Championship Round 2 - Osiek, Poland

1-2 June - E1 Series Round 3 - Puerto Banús, Spain

 

Powerlifting - International Powerlifting Federation

21 May to 1 June - World Classic & Equipped Bench Press Championship - Austin, TX, USA

 

RacketlonFederation of International Racketlon

31 May to 2 June - FIR World Tour 2024 - IWT German Open 2024 - Nussloch, Germany

 

Racquetball - European Racquetball Federation

1-2 June - Swiss Open 2024 - Aesch, Switzerland

 

Real Tennis - Tennis & Rackets Association

1-2 June - Cambridge Week - Team Mixed Doubles Tournament 2024 - Cambridge, England

 

Rodeo (Pro) - PRCA | WPRA

27 May - ''Take the Oath'' Memorial - Manti, UT, USA

27 May to 1 June - Old Fort Days Rodeo - Fort Smith, AR, USA

29 May to 1 June - Crossett Riding Club - Crossett, AR, USA

30 May to 1 June - Music City Rodeo - Nashville, TN, USA | Fort Herriman PRCA Rodeo - Herriman, UT, USA | Bennington PRCA Rodeo - Bennington, KS, USA | Flint Hills Rodeo - Strong City, KS, USA | Mt Pleasant Rodeo - Mt. Pleasant, TX, USA | Leduc Black Gold Rodeo - Leduc, AB, Canada

30 May to 2 June - Grande Prairie Stompede - Grande Prairie, AB, Canada | Santa Maria Elks Rodeo - Santa Maria, CA, USA

31 May to 1 June - Hugo Pro Rodeo - Hugo, OK, USA | Durant Pro Rodeo - Durant, OK, USA

31 May to 2 June - Rodeo Celina - Parker, TX, USA | Home of the Navajo PRCA Rodeo - Window Rock, AZ, USA

1 June - Casey Tibbs Match of Champions Xtreme Broncs - Fort Pierre, SD, USA

2 June - Darby Xtreme Bareback - Darby, MT, USA

(Added money from $20k)

 

Roller SportsWorld Skate

31 May to 2 June - Chuncheon World Inline Freestyle Cup 2024 - Chuncheon, South Korea

 

Roundnet - Spikeball Tour Series

1 June - Spikeball 2024 Challengers - Atlanta, GA, USA | Spikeball 2024 Challengers - Boise, ID, USA

 

Rowing - World Rowing

1-2 June - 2024 European Rowing U19 Championships - Kruszwica, Poland | 2024 Ratzeburg International Regatta - Ratzeburg, Germany

 

Rugby Fives - Rugby Fives Association

2 June - Women's Winchester Fives - Bradfield College, England

 

Rugby Union - SVNS Series | International Military Sports Council

31 May to 2 June - HSBC SVNS Series - Madrid, Spain

1-7 June - 2nd Military Challenge Rugby 7s - Amsterdam, Netherlands

 

Sailing - World Sailing | SailGP

27 May to 2 June - Vintage Yachting Games - La Baule, France

30 May to 3 June - 2024 CentrePort Youth International Match Racing Championships - Wellington, New Zealand

30 May to 6 June - 420 Asia-Oceania Championship - Enoshima, Japan

1-2 June - Sail Grand Prix Canada - Halifax, Canada

 

Sambo - International Sambo Federation

1-3 June - African Sambo Championships - Cairo, Egypt

 

Scrabble - World English Scrabble Player's Association

29-30 May - Mathsmith Master Championship 2024 - Central Korat, Thailand

1-2 June - German Open 2024 - Berlin, Germany

 

Shooting Sport - International Shooting Sport Federation

15-27 May - European Championship Shotgun - Lonato, Italy

20 May to 6 June - European Championship 25m, 50m, 300m (Rifle/Pistol) - Osijek, Croatia

31 May to 8 June - ISSF World Cup Rifle / Pistol - Munich, Germany

 

Showdown - International Blind Sports Federation

30 May to 2 June - International Showdown Tournament 2024 - Vilnius, Lithuania

 

Skating - International Skating Union

29-31 May - Oceania International Figure Skating Competition - Melbourne, Australia

 

Squash - Professional Squash Association

2-9 June - British Open 2024 - Birmingham, England

 

Sumo - International Sumo Federation

1 June - South American Sumo Championships - Buenos Aires, Argentina | North American Sumo Championships - San Diego, CA, USA

 

Surfing - World Surf League

22-31 May - WSL Championship Tour - SHISEIDO Tahiti Pro - Teahupoʻo, Tahiti, French Polynesia

25-27 May - WSL Longboard Tour - Virginia Beach, VA, USA

28 May to 4 June - WSL Junior Pro Tour - Ujung Bocur, Krui, Indonesia

 

TaekwondoInternational Military Sports Council

30 May to 5 June - 27th World Military Championship Taekwondo - Mungyeong, South Korea

 

Table Soccer - International Table Soccer Federation

24-27 May - ITSF World Series 2024 - World Series Tornado - Fort Worth, TX, USA

31 May to 2 June - ITSF 500 WT 2024 - FUS Slovak Rosengart Championships 2024 - Bratislava, Slovakia | ITSF 500 WT 2024 - Belgrade Open 2024 - Belgrade, Serbia

1-2 June - ITSF 500 WT 2024 - NRW Senioren Open - Mönchengladbach, Germany

 

Table Tennis - International Table Tennis Federation | World Table Tennis

26-29 May - South Asia Regional Youth Qualification - Kendy, Sri Lanka

27 May to 2 June - WTT Youth Contender Havirov 2024 - Havirov, Czechia | WTT Youth Contender Berlin 2024 - Berlin, Germany | WTT Contender Mendoza 2024 - Mendoza, Argentina

30 May to 3 June - WTT Champions Chongqing 2024 - Chongqing, China

 

Tennis - Roland-Garros | International Tennis Federation

26 May to 9 June - Roland-Garros - Paris, France

27 May to 2 June - ITF Masters Tour - MT1000 - Westlake Village, CA, USA

 

Teqball - Fédération Internationale de Teqball

1 June - International Tour - OSiR Kobyłka Teqball Cup III - Kobylka, Poland

 

Triathlon - World Triathlon | XTERRA Planet | IRONMAN

1 June - 2024 World Triathlon Para Cup - Vigo, Spain | 2024 Europe Triathlon Cup - Vigo, Spain

1-2 June - 2024 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup - Silver Lake, Serbia | XTERRA Pirineu - La Guingueta d'Àneu, Spain | XTERRA Cameron Park - Waco, TX, USA

2 June - 2024 Asia Triathlon Para Championships - Subic Bay, Philippines | 2024 Europe Triathlon Cup - Rzeszów, Poland | IRONMAN European Championship - Hamburg, Germany

 

Tug of War - Tug of War International Federation

1-2 June - 2024 International Outdoor Tug of War Tournament - Dublin, Ireland

 

Ultra Running - International Association of Ultrarunners

2 June - IAU Gold - Slo12Run - Kranj, Slovenia

 

Underwater Sports - World Underwater Federation | International Association for the Development of Apnea

26 May to 5 June - AIDA Asian Freediving Cup 2024 - Panglao, Philippines

29 May to 2 June - XXXIV Men & Women CMAS Spearfishing Euro-African Championships - Erdek, Ocaklar, Türkiye

 

Volleyball - Fédération Internationale de Volleyball

14 May to 30 June - Volleyball Nations League - Multiple Locations

25-29 May - 2024 AVC Challenge Cup Women - Manila, Philippines

2-9 June - 2024 AVC Challenge Cup Men - Isa Town, Bahrain

 

Wake Surfing - Competitive Wake Surfing Association | Wake Surfing World Series

10 May to 10 June - 2024 CWSA WRS Series Event #3 - Drop & 45 - All Cities

31 May to 1 June - WSWS The Come and take it Conroe Classic - Lake Conroe, TX, USA

 

Wheelchair Tennis - International Tennis Federation

28 May to 1 June - Open International de Royan - Royan, France

31 May to 2 June - ITF West Texas Pro Tennis Wheelchair Open 2024 - Lubbock, TX, USA

 

Wrestling - United World Wrestling

24-27 May - Muhamet Malo - Tirana, Albania

27-30 May - Senior, U20 & U17 European Grappling Championships - Baku, Azerbaijan

31 May to 2 June - Dumitru Pirvulescu & Vasile Iorga - Bucharest, Romania

* All events are based on the best information we can obtain. The dates provided by the organisers may be incorrect. Competitions could be postponed or cancelled at the last moment.

Ucolours.com is an unofficial guide, which is not affiliated with nor endorsed by any of the sports governing bodies, event organisers, or venues listed.

Older Post
Newer Post
Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now