30 October - 5 November
Your guide to major world sports events bringing you World Championships, World Cups, Continental and Regional Championships, Multi-Sport Games, World Series, and premier dates within World Tours over the next seven days.
Air Sports - World Air Sports Federation
24 October to 4 November - 15th FAI World Advanced Aerobatic Championships - Las Vegas, NV, USA
4-5 November - 2023 World Cup Tenerife Drone Sport - Tenerife, Spain
Aquatics - World Aquatics
4-6 November - 1st Malaysia Open Diving Championships 2023 - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Archery - World Archery
3-10 November - Bangkok 2023 Asian Archery Championships - Bangkok, Thailand
Badminton - Badminton World Federation
31 October to 5 November - BERGAMOT KL Masters Malaysia Super 100 2023 - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | Hylo Open 2023 - Saarbrucken, Germany
Bandy - Federation of International Bandy
28-30 October - FIB 2023 World Cup Boys Year 16 Club Teams - Bollnäs, Sweden
Barrel Racing - National Barrel Racing Association
29 October to 4 November - 2023 NBHA Open & Senior World Championships presented by Circle Y Saddles - Georgia National Fairgrounds, Perry, GA, USA
Basketball - FIBA 3x3
1-2 November - Goa Challenger 2023 - Goa, India
2-4 November - Neom Challenger 2023 - Neom, Saudi Arabia
4-5 November - WT Wuxi 2023 - Wuxi, China
Beach Tennis - International Tennis Federation
3-5 November - BT200 Carbet - Le Carbet, Martinique
Beach Volleyball - Volleyball World
2-5 November - Beach Pro Tour: Challenge - Haikou, China
Bodybuilding & Fitness - International Fitness and Bodybuilding Federation | IFBB Pro League
27-30 October - IFBB World Fitness Challenge Championship & IFBB World Cup - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
31 October to 2 November - Central Asian Championship - Tashkent, Uzbekistan
31 October to 6 November - World Fitness & Bodybuilding Championship (Men and Women Junior, Senior, and Master Categories) - Santa Susanna, Spain
2-5 November - IFBB Pro League Mr. Olympia - Orlando, FL, USA
3-5 November - IFBB Abu Dhabi Sports Fitness Expo - Abu Dhabi, UAE
5 November - Central Asian Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Boule Lyonnaise - Fédération Internationale de Boules
3-5 November - 2nd Mixed World Cup - Saint-Vulbas, France
Boxing - International Boxing Association
23 October to 3 November - ASBC Asian Youth & Junior Boxing Championship 2023 - Astana, Kazakhstan
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - International Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation
4 November - Lisbon International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu & Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2023 - Lisbon, Portugal | São Leopoldo International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu & Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2023 - São Leopoldo, Brazil | New Orleans Fall International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu & Jiu Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2023 - Kenner, LA, USA
4-5 November - Miami Fall International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu & Jiu Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2023 - Miami, FL, USA
Bridge - World Bridge Federation
31 October to 6 November - HCL International Teams - New Delhi, India
6-12 November - Madeira Bridge Open International - Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
Canoeing - International Canoe Federation
1-4 November - 2023 COPAC Canoe Sprint Pan American - Concepción, Chile
Carom Billiards - Union Mondiale de Billard
6-12 November - World Cup 3-Cushion - Seoul, South Korea
Chess - International Chess Federation | International Chess Committee of the Deaf
23 October to 6 November - FIDE Grand Swiss and Women's Grand Swiss 2023 - Douglas, Isle of Man, United Kingdom
24 October to 3 November - 2nd ICCD Asia Team Deaf Chess Championships | 2nd ICCD Asia Blitz Deaf Chess Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan
24 October to 6 November - World Senior Chess Championships 2023 - Terrasini, Italy
1-11 November - World Amateur Championship 2023 - Muscat, Oman
Clay Pigeon Shooting - Fédération Internationale de Tir aux Armes Sportives de Chasse
31 October to 1 November - 10th African Championship Beretta African Cup Final - Cairo, Egypt
Cricket - International Cricket Council
5 October to 19 November - Men's Cricket World Cup 2023 - India
30 November - Afghanistan v Sri Lanka (Match 30) - Pune
31 November - Pakistan v Bangladesh (Match 31) - Kolkata
1 November - New Zealand v South Africa (Match 32) - Pune
2 November - India v Sri Lanka (Match 33) - Mumbai
3 November - Netherlands v Afghanistan (Match 34) - Lucknow
4 November - Bangladesh Women v Pakistan Women (1st ODI) - Mirpur, Bangladesh | New Zealand v Pakistan (Match 35) - Bengaluru | England v Australia (Match 36) - Ahmedabad
5 November - India v South Africa (Match 37) - Kolkata
Crossbow Shooting - World Crossbow Shooting Association
23-30 October - 10th WCSA World Crossbow Shooting Championship - Agra, India
Crossfit - Crossfit Games
2-4 November - ERB Fun - Campo Grande, Brazil
2-5 November - Championship Ecuador - Cuenca, Azuay, Ecuador
3-4 November - Frisian Throwdown - Leeuwarden, Netherlands
3-5 November - Basque Txapelketa - Bilbao, Spain | Desafio Peru - Lima, Peru
Crossminton - International Crossminton Organisation
4 November - ICO International Series - Pardubice, Czechia
Curling - World Curling Federation
29 October to 4 November - Pan Continental Curling Championships 2023 - Kelowna, BC, Canada | Pan Continental Curling Championships 2023 B-Division - Kelowna, BC, Canada
5-10 November - World Wheelchair-B Curling Championship 2023 - Lohja, Finland
Cycling - Union Cycliste Internationale
3-5 November - 2023 UEC Cyclo-Cross European Championships - Pont-Château, France | UCI Gran Fondo World Series - Gran Fondo Pomerode - Pomerode SC, Brazil
4 November - UCI Track Champions League - Round 3 - Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, France
Dance Sport - International Dance Organization | World DanceSport Federation
4 November - IDO World Inclusive Hip Hop & Popping & Breaking Cup 2023 - Osnabrück, Germany | WDSF World Championship (Adult/Junior - Disco) - Brugge, Belgium
4-5 November - WDSF World Championship (Junior II/Adult - Standard/Latin) - Sibiu, Romania | WDSF World Open (Adult - Standard/Latin) - Sibiu, Romania | WDSF International Open (Adult - Standard/Latin) - Ústí nad Labem, Czechia
Draughts - World Draughts Federation
27 October to 4 November - World Championship Youth - Police, Poland
English Billiards - World Billiards
3-5 November - Sydney Open - Club Marconi, Sydney, Australia
Equestrian - Equita Lyon | International Federation of Horseracing Authorities
1-5 November - Longines Equita Lyon - Concours Hippique International - Lyon, France
3 November - Group One Racing: NetJets Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies; Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint; Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf; FanDuel Breeders' Cup Juvenile; Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf - Santa Anita Park, CA, USA
4 November - Group One Racing: Coolmore Stud Stakes; Penfolds Victorian Derby; Tab Empire Rose Stakes - Flemington, Australia | Longines Breeders' Cup Classic; Longines Breeders' Cup Turf; FanDuel Breeders' Cup Mile presented by PDJF; Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint; Big Ass Fans Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile; Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff; Maker's Mark Breeders' Filly and Mare Turf; Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint; Qatar Racing Breeders' Cup Sprint - Santa Anita, CA, USA
5 November - Group One Racing: Allianz Grosser Preis Van Bayern - Munchen, Germany
Fencing - International Fencing Federation
3-5 November - FIE Junior World Cup (W/M - Foil) - Istanbul, Turkey | FIE Junior World Cup (W - épée) - San Salvador, El Salvador
4-5 November - FIE Junior World Cup (M - Sabre) - Tehran, Iran | FIE Junior World Cup (W - Sabre) - Manama, Bahrain
Field Hockey - International Hockey Federation
27 October to 4 November - 2023 Sultan of Johor Cup - Johor, Malaysia
27 October to 5 November - Jharkhand Women's Asian Champions Trophy Ranchi 2023 - Ranchi, India
29 October to 5 November - African Hockey Road to Paris 2024 (W/M) - Pretoria, South Africa
Fishing (Sport) - Fédération Internationale de Pêche Sportive - Mer
4-11 November - World Championships Shore Angling (Men and Women) - Catania, Sicily, Italy | World Championships Boat Angling Juniors (16 to 21 years) - Cork, Ireland
Flying Disc - World Flying Disc Federation
1-5 November - WFDF 2023 World Beach Ultimate Championships - Huntington Beach, CA, USA
Football - International University Sports Federation
21-31 October - FISU University World Cup Football - Jinjiang, China
31 October - UEFA Women's Nation's League Matches
Footgolf - Federation of International Footgolf
3-5 November - JPN 1000 - Japanese International Open Major - Seven Hundred Club, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan
Futnet - Union Internationale de Futnet
3-5 November - Futnet World Championships U21 2023 - Modřice, Czechia
Games - Pan Am Games
20 October to 5 November - Pan American Games 2023 - Santiago, Chile
Goalball - International Blind Sports Federation
1-7 November - 2nd Pyramids International Goalball Tournament - Giza, Egypt
4-5 November - FEDC International Goalball Women Tournament 2023 - Madrid, Spain
Golf - LPGA Tour | Japan Golf Tour | Sunshine Tour | PGA Tour
2-5 November - TOTO Japan Classic - Taihelyo Club Minori Course, Japan | Mynavi ABC Championship - ABC Golf Club, Japan | Vodacom Origins of Golf Finals - Pezula Championship Course, South Africa | World Wide Technology Championship - Los Cabos, Mexico
Handball - International Handball Federation | U.S. Handball Association
3-4 November - 2023 Beach Handball Global Doha Men's and Women's Tournament - Doha, Qatar
3-5 November - 2023 WPH Memorial - Tucson, AZ, USA | 41st Annual Norcal Hall of Fame Doubles Tournament - San Mateo, CA, USA
Horseback Archery - International Horseback Archery Alliance
3-5 November - Australian Horse Archery Nationals 2023 - Canberra, Australia
Judo - International Judo Federation
31 October to 3 November - Abu Dhabi World Championships Veterans 2023 - Abu Dhabi, UAE
3-5 November - European Championships Individuals 2023 - Montpellier, France
Kickboxing - World Association of Kickboxing Organizations
3-4 November - 24th Kutina Open - Kutina, Croatia
Log Rolling - US Logrolling Association
4 November - Apple Cider Rolleo - Marquette University Rex, Plex, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Mixed Martial Arts - Ultimate Fighting Championship | Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship
3 November - BKFC: David Mundell v Doug Coltrane; Murat Kazgan v Julian Lane; Jonathan Miller v Sawyer Depee; Diego Romo v Ravon Baxter; Nathan Rivera v Jaymes Hyder; Crystal Pittman v Jordan Raulston; Mike Heckert v Scott Lampert; Dagoberto Aguero v Chancey Wilson - Orlando, FL, USA
5 November - UFC Main Card: Jailton Almeida v Derrick Lewis; Gabriel Bonfim v Nicolas Dalby; Rodrigo Nascimento v Dontale Mayes; Caio Barralho v Abus Magomedov; Rodolfo Vieira v Armen Petrosyan; Ismael Bonfim v Vinc Pichel - São Paulo Brazil
Modern Pentathlon - Union Internationale de Pentathlon Moderne
1-4 November - UIPM 2023 Biathle/Triathle World Championships - Bali, Indonesia
1 November - UIPM Global Laser Run City Tour - Chirchiq, Uzbekistan
4 November - UIPM Global Laser Run City Tour - Gulu, Uganda
Motor Racing - FIA Formula One | Monster Jam | NASCAR
3-5 November - FIA Formula One World Championship - São Paulo Grand Prix 2023 - São Paulo, Brazil | Monster Jam - Spokane Arena, Spokane, WA, USA
4-5 November - Monster Jam - Nutter Center, Dayton, OH, USA
5 November - 2023 NASCAR Cup Series - Playoffs | Championship 4 - Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ, USA
Motorcycling - FIM Hard Enduro | FIM X-Trial
4 November - FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - 24MX Getzenrodeo - Drebach, Germany | FIM X-Trial World Championship - X-Trial Madrid - Madrid, Spain
Mountain Running - UTMB World Series | World Mountain Running Association
3 November - Kullamannen by UTMB - Ultra 100 Miles - Höganäs, Sweden | Kullamannen by UTMB - Sprint Ultra 100 km - Höganäs, Sweden
3-5 November - 20th K42 Adventure Marathon - Villa La Angostura, Argentina
4 November - Puerto Vallarta México by UTMB - Hikuri 100K - Mascota, Jalisco, Mexico
Muaythai - International Federation of Muaythai Associations
2-5 November - Mediterranean Muaythai Championship 2023; Mediterranean Muaythai Open 2023 - Loutraki, Greece
Obstacle Racing - A1 World Series | Spartan Championships | Tough Mudder
2-5 November - A1 World Series: XPD Cimmarones - Uruguay
3-5 November - Sparta Trifecta World Championship, 5K Sprint & 10K Super 2023 - Sparti, Greece
4 November - A1 World Series: FCCA Race - Espirito Santo, Brazil
4-5 November - A1 World Series: Chami Adventure S3 - Antioquia, Colombia | World's Toughest Mudder - Granbury, TX, USA
Othello - World Othello Federation
2-5 November - 45th World Othello Championship 2023 - Rome, Italy
Outrigger Canoeing - International Va'a Federation
1 November - Hawaiki Nui Va'a - Tahiti
Padel - International Padel Federation | World Padel Tour
30 October to 4 November - FIP World Tour - FIP Star - Puebla, Mexico
4-12 November - WPT - Malmö Open 1000 - Malmö, Sweden
Pickleball - Professional Pickleball Association
5-12 November - PPA Tour - Brookhaven CC, Dallas, TX, USA
Platform Tennis - American Platform Tennis Association
3-5 November - APTA Tour - Chicago Charities - Chicago, IL, USA
Powerboating - P1 Offshore
5-12 November - P1 Offshore - Key West, FL, USA
Powerlifting - International Powerlifting Federation
29 October to 4 November - University Cup - Kranjska Gora, Slovenia
Real Tennis - Tennis & Rackets Association
1-2 November - National Over 70’s Handicap Doubles 2023 - Leamington, England
3-5 November - British Ladies Handicaps Singles and Doubles Divisions 1 and 2 2023 - Prested Hall, Colchester, England
4 November - MCC Gold Racquet 2023 - Lord's, London, United Kingdom
Ringette - International Ringette Federation
31 October to 4 November - 2023 President´s Pool & World Junior Championships - Calgary, AB, Canada
Road Running - International Military Sports Council | World Athletics
27-30 October - 1st WMC Half Marathon - Lucerne, Switzerland
5 November - Hangzhou Marathon - China | Xichang Qionghai Lake Wetland International Marathon - China | Bangsaen42 Chonburi Marathon - Thailand | Istanbul Marathon - Turkey | TCS New York Marathon - USA | Maratón Internacional Guadalajara - Mexico
Rackets - Tennis & Rackets Association
4 November - Manchester Mixed Doubles 2023 - Manchester, England
Rodeo (Pro) - PRCA
1-2 November - Cinch World's Toughest Rodeo - Indianapolis, IN, USA
3-4 November - Turquoise Circuit Finals - Camp Verde , AZ, USA | Cook Rodeo Days - Lubbock, TX, USA | Lago Mar Reunion Round-Up - Texas City, TX, USA
3 November - Cinch World's Toughest Rodeo - Indianapolis, IN, USA
(Prize money from $20k)
Rowing - World Rowing
4-5 November - 2023 Silver Skiff International Regatta - Turin, Italy
Rugby Fives - Rugby Fives Association
4 November - Durham Ladies' Tournament - Durham University, England
Rugby Union - Women's XV1
3 November - WXV1: Australia v Wales - Auckland, New Zealand
4 November - WXV1: France v Canada; England v New Zealand - Auckland, New Zealand
Sailing - World Sailing
27 October to 5 November - 2023 J/70 World Championship - St. Petersburg, FL, USA
29 October to 5 November - IODA Optimist Asian & Oceanian American Championship - Abu Dhabi, UAE | Optimist Asian & Oceanian American Championship - Abu Dhabi, UAE
1-5 November - 17th Yisunsin Cup International Yacht Race - Hansan Sea Area by Tongyeong City, South Korea
2-6 November - China Cup International Regatta - Shenzhen Marine Sports Base, China
Shooting Sport - International Shooting Sport Federation
22 October to 2 November - Asian Championships - Changwon, South Korea
30 October to 6 November - Oceania Championships - Brisbane, Australia
Skating - International Skating Union
3-5 November - ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Grand Prix de France - Angers, France | ISU Four Continents Short Track Speed Skating Championships - Laval, Canada
Sled Dog Racing - International Federation of Sleddog Sports | International Sled Dog Racing Association
4-5 November - IFSS World Cup - Ethan Howard Memorial Rig Race - Auburn, NH, USA | IFSS World Cup - Inverhuron, ON, Canada | ISDRA Redpaws Dirty Dog Dryland Derby - Minocqua, WI, USA
Snooker - World Snooker Tour | International Billiards & Snooker Federation
5-12 November - International Championship - Tianjin City, China
5-24 November - IBSF World Championships 2023 - Doha, Qatar
Surfing - World Surf League | International Surfing Association
1 November to 31 March 2024 - TUDOR Nazaré Big Wave Challenge - Nazaré, Portugal | TUDOR Jaws Big Wave Challenge - Pe'ahi, Maui, Hawaii
4-5 November - World Surf League Junior Pro Tour - Redhead Beach, NSW, Australia
5-11 November - ISA World Para Surfing Championship - Huntington Beach, CA, USA
Table Hockey - International Table Hockey Federation
4 November - ITHF World Tour - Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Table Soccer - International Table Soccer Federation
2-5 November - ITSF Master Tour 2023 - UAE Open 2023 - Dubai, UAE | ITSF Pro Tour 2023 - 2023 Louisiana State Championship - Kenner, LA, USA
3-4 November - ITSF Pro Tour 2023 - Aarhus Open - Aarhus, Denmark
4-5 November - ITSF Pro Tour 2023 - Open Professional Belgrade - Belgrade, Serbia
Table Tennis - World Table Tennis | International Table Tennis Federation
29 October to 4 November - WTT Youth Contender - Lignano, Italy
29 October to 5 November - WTT Champions - Frankfurt, Germany
1-5 November - World Parkinson's Table Tennis Championship - Crete, Greece | World Alzheimer Table Tennis Championship - Crete, Greece
Tennis - ATP Tour | WTA Tour | International Tennis Federation
30 October to 5 November - ATP Tour - Rolex Paris Master - Paris, France | NEC Wheelchair Singles Masters / Wheelchair Doubles Masters - Barcelona, Spain | Down Tennis Classic (WTA) - Midland, MI, USA
30 October to 11 November - European Masters Club Championships - Antalya, Turkey
3-8 November - ITF Masters Tour - MT1000 - Weston, FL, USA
5-11 October - Moselle Open (ATP) - Metz, France
Tower Running - Towerrunning World Association
5 November - TWA Tour 2023 - Sky Rise Chicago - Chicago, IL, USA
Trial Running - XTERRA Planet
5 November - XTERRA San Tan Trial Run - Queen Creek, AZ, USA
Triathlon - IRONMAN | World Triathlon
3 November - IRONMAN 70.3 Egypt - Sahl Hasheesh, Egypt | IRONMAN 70.3 Tiberias, Sea of Galilee - Tiberias, Israel | IRONMAN Israel Middle East Championship - Tiberias, Israel | 5150 Triathlon Series Egypt - Sahl Hasheesh, Egypt
4 November - IRONMAN Florida - Panama City Beach, FL, USA
5 November - 2023 Africa Triathlon Junior/Senior Cup Les Berges du Lac - Tunis, Tunisia | IRONMAN 70.3 Los Cabos - Mexico
Ultra Running - Ultra X | International Association of Ultrarunners
4-5 November - Ultra X 110 Morocco - Ouarzazate, Morocco
5 November - IAU 50K World Championships - Hyderabad, India | Ultra X 50 Morocco - Ouarzazate, Morocco
Underwater Sports - World Underwater Federation | International Association for the Development of Apnea
1-6 November - 1st CMAS Finswimming African & Arab Championships - Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
1-18 November - AIDA Triple Depth Challenge TLV 2023 - Tel Aviv, Israel
Weightlifting - International Weightlifting Federation
26-31 October - African Youth & Junior Championships - Cairo, Egypt
Windsurfing - Professional Windsurfers Association
23 October to 3 November - 2023 Aloha Classic Grand Final - Hookipa Beach Park, Maui, Hawaii, USA
Woodball - International Woodball Federation
2-4 November - Africa Open International Woodball Championship 2023 & Uganda Open International Woodball Championship 2023 - Gulu City, Uganda
Wrestling - United World Wrestling
3-5 November - International Tournament - Kunayev D.A. (Seniors - FS) - Taraz City, Kazakhstan
* The events are based on the best information we can obtain. The dates provided by the sports governing body may be incorrect. Competitions could be postponed or cancelled at the last moment.