Your Weekly Sports Diary

1 - 7 July

Your guide to major world sports events bringing you World Championships, World Cups, Continental and Regional Championships, Multi-Sport Games, World Series, and premier dates within World Tours over the next seven days.

Air SportsInternational Military Sports Council | World Air Sports Federation

2-13 July - 46th World Military Championship Parachuting - Szolnok, Hungary

5-6 July - 2024 F3A World Cup Liechtenstein / 56. Internationales Freundschaftsfliegen (Aeromodelling) - Eschen-Bendern, Liechtenstein 

5-7 July - 2024 F3K World Cup (Aeromodelling) - Walsrode, Germany 

6-7 July - 2024 F2D World Cup XLVI Trofeu de la Mercè (Modelling) - Barcelona, Spain

7-13 July - 2024 FAI F3K European Championships for Model Gliders - Włocławek, Poland

 

Aquatics - European Aquatics | World Aquatics

26 June to 6 July - European Aquatics Masters Championships - Belgrade, Serbia

28 June to 2 July - European Junior Artistic Swimming Championships - Cottonera, Malta

28 June to 4 July - World Aquatics Women's U16 Water Polo Championships 2024 - Manisa, Türkiye

2-9 July - World Aquatics Men's Under 18 Water Polo Championships 2024 - Buenos Aires, Argentina

5-7 July - World Aquatics Artistic Swimming World Cup 2024 - Super Final (Stop 1) - Budapest, Hungary

 

Armwrestling - World Armwrestling Federation

5-7 July - XI South America Armwrestling Championship - Callao, Peru

 

Athletics - World Athletics

5-9 July - Arab U23 Championships - Suez Canal Authority Stadium, Ismailia, Egypt

7 July - Wanda Diamond League Meeting - Stade Charléty, Paris, France | World Athletics Continental Tour Gold - FBK Games - Hengelo, Netherlands

 

Axe Throwing - International Axe Throwing Federation

6 July - 100 Acre Throw - Peterborough, ON, Canada

 

BackgammonWorld Backgammon Internet Federation | World Backgammon Federation

1 July - WBIF Consultation World Championship 2024 - Online

3-7 July - 46th Michigan Summer Backgammon Championships - Sheraton Detroit Novi Hotel, Novi, MI, USA

 

Badminton - Badminton World Federation 

2-7 July - BWF World Tour - YONEX Canada Open 2024 - Calgary, Canada

 

Barrel Racing - National Barrel Horse Association

5-7 July - 2024 NBHA Ariat Summer Run Super Show - Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricenter Perry, GA, USA

 

Basketball - International School Sport Federation | International Basketball Federation | FIBA 3x3 

23 June to 3 July - ISF World School Basketball Championship - Macao, China

29 June to 17 JulyFIBA Under 17 Basketball World Cup - Türkiye

1-3 July - FIBA 3x3 U23 Nations League 2024 - Europe 1 - Stop 1-3 - Voiron, France

2-8 July - FIBA 3x3 U23 Nations League 2024 - Africa 1 - Stop 1-6 - Mombasa, Kenya

2-7 July - FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament: Riga, Latvia | Piraeus, Greece | Valencia, Spain | San Juan, Puerto Rico

4-5 July - FIBA 3x3 Women's Series Fribourg Stop 2024 - Fribourg, Switzerland

5-6 July - Fribourg Challenger 2024 - Fribourg, Switzerland | FIBA 3x3 Women's Series Edmonton Stop 2024 - Edmonton, Canada

5-7 July - FIBA 3x3 U21 Nations League 2024 - Europe 2 - Stop 1-3 - Bucharest, Romania | FIBA 3x3 U21 Nations League 2024 - Europe 1 - Stop 1-3 - Voiron, France

6-7 July - World Tour Edmonton 2024 - Edmonton, Canada

6-14 July - FIBA U20 Women's Eurobasket 2024 - Klaipeda & Vilnius, Lithuania | FIBA U20 Women's Eurobasket 2024, Division B - Sofia, Bulgaria

 

Beach Rugby - European Beach Rugby Association

6-7 July - Costa Blanca Rugby Beach - Alicante, Spain

 

Beach Tennis - International Tennis Federation

5-7 July - ITF Beach Tennis Tour - Itumbiara, Brazil

 

Beach Volleyball - Volleyball World

3-6 July - Beach Pro Tour - Futures - Rakvere, Estonia

3-7 July - Beach Pro Tour - Elite16 - Gstaad, Switzerland

 

Bocce - Confederazione Boccistica Internatiozionale

4-8 July - Pan American Seniors Bocce Championship - Parana, Brazil

 

Boccia - Boccia International Sports Federation

24 June to 2 July - Poznan 2024 World Boccia Challenger - Poznan, Poland

 

Bodybuilding - IFBB Pro | International Fitness and Bodybuilding Federation

5-7 July - 2024 China Pro - Sanya, China

5-8 July - IFBB Asian Championships - Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

6 July - 2024 Orlando Pro - Orlando, FL, USA

7 July - 2024 Mr. Big Evolution Portugal Pro - Estoril, Portugal

 

BoomerangInternational Federation of Boomerang Association

6-16 July - World Boomerang Championships 2024 - Westminster, CO, USA

 

BowlingInternational Bowling Federation

7-18 July - 2024 IBF World Youth Championships - Incheon, South Korea

 

Boxing - International Boxing Association

1-7 July - OCBC Youth & Junior Men's & Women's Oceania Boxing Championship - Tahiti, French Polynesia

 

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - International Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation

6 July - Curitiba BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2024 - Curitiba, Brazil

7 July - Kids International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Curitiba 2024 - Curitiba, Brazil

 

Bridge - World Bridge Federation

24 June to 4 July - European National Team Championships - Herning, Denmark

7-12 July - European Youth Bridge Team Championships - Herning, Denmark

 

Bunnock - International Bunnock Associates

5-7 July - Bashaw Bunnock Tournament - Bashaw, Canada

 

Canoeing - International Canoe Federation

2-7 July - 2024 ICF Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom World Championships - Liptovský Mikuláš, Slovakia

3-6 July - 2024 ECA Junior and U23 Wildwater Canoeing European Championships - Dalenwill, Switzerland

 

Carom BilliardsUnion Mondiale de Billard

7-13 July - World Cup 3-Cushion - Porto, Portugal

 

Casting Sport | International Casting Sport Federation

5-7 July - IFCS World Cup (Juniors, Ladies, Men) - Nové Zámky, Slovakia

 

Chess - International Chess Federation | International Chess Committee of the Deaf

21 June to 1 July - 7th International Open Tournament ''Summer Cup 2024'' - Rhodes, Greece

22 June to 3 July - World Cup U8, U10, U12 - Batumi, Georgia

25 June to 6 July - ICCD World Individual Deaf Chess Championships - Belgrade, Serbia

28 June to 7 JulyBaku Open 2024 - Baku, Azerbaijan

1-12 July - World Senior Team Chess Championship 2024 - Kraków, Poland

3-11 July - Eastern Asia Juniors and Girls Chess Championship - Karawaci-Tangerang, Indonesia | International 'Chess Summer Camp' - Stepanavin, Lori, Armenia

5-10 July - The 19th South Wales International Open - Bridgend, Wales

6-12 July - Zadar GM Norm Tournament - Zadar, Croatia

7-16 July - Western Asia Youth Chess Championship 2024 - Colombia, Sri Lanka

 

Chessboxing - Chessboxing Nation

5-6 July - Chox Con - Worstead Estate, Norfolk, England

 

Chuckwagon Racing - World Professional Chuckwagon Association

26 June to 9 July - Bonnyville Chuckwagon Championship - Bonnyville, Canada

5-14 July - Calgary Stampede Cowboys Rangeland Derby - Calgary, Canada

 

Clay Pigeon ShootingFédération Internationale de Tir aux Armes Sportives de Chasse

5-7 July - 16th European Championship / European Cup Final - Ehunt Shooting Range, Lithuania

 

Color Guard - Drum Corps International

1 July - Drum Across the Desert - Mesa, AZ, USA

2 July - Summer Music Games in Cincinnati - Mason, OH, USA

3 July - Rotary Music Festival - Cedarburg, WI, USA

5 July - Brass at the Beach - Conway, SC, USA | MidCal Champions Showcase - Clovis, CA, USA | Northwest Youth Music Games Portman - Portland, OR, USA | Show of Shows - Rockford, IL, USA

6 July - CrownBEAT - Lexington, SC, USA | DCI West - Stanford, CA, USA | Northwest Youth Music Games Seattle - Seattle, WA, USA | The Whitewater Classic - Whitewater, WI, USA

7 July - DCO Capital Classic - Sacramento, CA, USA | River City Rhapsody - La Cross, WI, USA

 

Cornhole - American Cornhole League

4-7 July - ACL Pro Final Chase 1 - King of Prussia, PA, USA

 

Cricket - International Cricket Council 

28 June to 2 July - India Women v South Africa Women (Only Test) - Chennai, India

3 July - England Women v New Zealand Women (3rd ODI) - Bristol, England

3-18 July - World Championship of Legends - Birmingham, England

5 July - India Women v South Africa Women (1st T20I) - Chennai, India

6 July - Zimbabwe v India (1st ODI) - Harare, Zimbabwe | England Women v New Zealand Women (1st T20I) - Southampton, England

7 July - India Women v South Africa Women (2nd T20I) - Chennai, India | Zimbabwe v India (2nd ODI) - Harare, Zimbabwe 

 

Crossfit - Crossfit Games

5-7 July - The Italian Championship - Naples, Italy | Affiliates Battle - Occitanie, France | Malaga Throwdown - Malaga, Spain | SID UK Championships - Birmingham, England

6 July - Matrix Games - Taipei City, Taiwan | Brockfit - Brockville, Canada

6-7 July - Masters HQ Championships - Mountain Creek, Australia | Norwegian Throwdown - Oslo, Norway | NUKU - Isle of Wight, United Kingdom

 

Crossminton - International Crossminton Organisation

4-7 July - VII. Crossminton European Championship 2024 - Balatonboglár, Hungary

 

Cycling - Union Cycliste Internationale

28 June to 7 July - WHOOP UCI Mountain Bike World Cup XCO/XCC/XCM/DHI/EDR/E-EDR - Haute-Savoie, France

29 June to 21 July - UCI WorldTour - Tour de France 

5-7 July - UCI Trials World Cup - Myrkdalen, Norway

6 July - UCI Gravel World Series - Villars, Switzerland

7-14 July - UCI Women's WorldTour - Giro d'Italia Women - Italy

 

Dance Sport - World DanceSport Federation | World Dance Council

5-7 July - WDSF World Open (Standard/Latin) - Wuppertal, Germany

6-7 July - WDC 2024 CTC Cup Ballroom Dance Championship Open to the World - Taipei City, Taiwan | WDSF International Open (Latin) - Batumi, Georgia

 

Dodgeball - World Dodgeball Federation

6-7 July - Brussels International Tournament - Brussels, Belgium | US Dodgeball Premier Tour - San Diego, CA, USA

 

Draughts - World Draughts Federation

30 June to 7 July - Riga Open World Cup - Riga, Latvia

 

Equestrian - Rolex Grand Slam | North AmericanLGCT | International Federation of Horseracing Authorities

28 June to 7 July - Rolex Grand Slam of Show Jumping - CHIO Aachen - Germany

3-7 July - Spruce Meadows North American - Calgary, Canada

4-6 June - Longines Global Champions Tour - Monaco

6 July - Group One Racing: Coral-Eclipse - Sandown Park, England | Belmont Derby Invitational Stakes; Fasig-Tipton Belmont Oaks Invitational Stakes - Belmont Park, NY, USA

7 July - Group One Racing: Idee 155th Deutsches Derby - Hamburg, Germany | Haras d'Etreham Prix Jean Prat - Deauville, France

 

Field Hockey - International Hockey Federation

3-6 July - EuroHockey 5s Championship 2024 - Walcz, Poland

6-12 July - Junior Pan American Championship 2024 - Surrey, BC, Canada

 

Football - UEFA | CONMEBOL | International Blind Sports Federation | International Federation of Cerebral Palsy Football

14 June to 14 July - UEFA Euros 2024 - Germany

20 June to 14 July - Copa America 2024 - USA

28 June to 1 July - Morocco Blind Football Challenge - Bouznika, Morocco

1 July - France v Belgium | Portugal v Slovenia

2 July - Romania v Netherlands | Austria v Türkiye

2-7 July - 2024 IFCPF Club World Cup - Barcelona, Spain

5 July - Spain v Germany | Portugal v France | Argentina v Ecuador

6 July - England v Switzerland | Netherlands v Türkiye | Canada v Venezuela | Colombia v Panama

7 July - Brazil v Uruguay

 

Frame RunningCPISRA International Frame Running Committee

7-14 July - Frame Running Development Camp & World Abilitysport International Cup - Bagsværd, Denmark

 

Freestyle Football - World Freestyle Football Association

6 July - Canadian Championship of Soccer Freestyle 2024 - Guelph, ON, Canada

7 July - Swiss Football Freestyle Championship 2024 - Lausanne, Switzerland

 

Goalball - International Blind Sports Federation

5-10 July - 3rd Egyptian Pyramids Goalball Championships - Giza, Egypt

 

Golf - Ladies European TourJapan Tour | DP World Tour | PGA Tour | WLDULD | International Blind Golf Association

3-5 July - Aramco Team Series presented by PIF - Centurion Club, England

4-7 July - Japan PGA Championship - Fuji Country Kani Club, Kani Golf Course, Japan | BMW International Open - Munich, Germany | John Deere Classic - Silvis, IL, USA

5-7 July - World Long Drive - Stark's Golf Course, Port Rowan, ON, Canada

6 July - Ultimate Long Drive - RIIM Golf Academy & Driving Range, San Antonio, TX, USA

6-12 July - ISPS Handa 2024 Canadian Blind Golf Open - Cranbrook, BC, Canada

 

Gymnastics - International Gymnastics Federation

6-7 July - FIG World Cup 2024 (Trampoline/Tumbling) - Coimbra, Portugal

 

Handball - US Handball Association

6-7 July - 19th Annual Junior Vasquez California State Three Wall Championship - San Grabriel, CA, USA

 

Horseback Archery - International Horseback Archery Alliance

4-6 July - Ken Queen - Durango, CO, USA

 

Horseshoe Pitching - National Horseshoe Pitchers Association

6-7 July - 2024 Ringer Classic - Greenville, OH, USA

 

Judo - International Judo Federation

4-5 July - Almaty Cadets Asian Cup 2024 - Almaty, Kazakhstan

6-7 July - Almaty Asian Junior Cup 2024 - Almaty, Kazakhstan | Tallinn European Open 2024 - Tallinn, Estonia | Prague Junior European Cup 2024 - Prague, Czechia

 

KiteboardingInternational Kiteboarding Association

1-7 July - Formula Kite Youth World Championships - Hang Loose Beach, Gizzeria Lido, Italy

 

KorfballInternational Korfball Federation

6-13 July - IKF U21 World Korfball Championship 2024 - Kemer, Türkiye

 

Kubb - European Kubb Association | Kubb World

5-6 July - 5th European Kubb Championships - Královec, Czechia

6 July - Sprysse Cup - Basel, Switzerland

 

Kurash - International Kurash Association

2-8 July - Pan-American Kurash Championships Cadets-Junior-Senior PKU DC Meeting - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

 

Lifesaving - International Lifesaving Federation

28 June to 5 July - European Youth Lifesaving Championship 2024 - Riesa, Germany

 

Log RollingUS Log Rolling Association

4 July - US Logrolling Open - Gladstone, MI, USA

 

Modern Pentathlon - Union Internationale de Pentathlon Moderne

2-5 July - Biathle/Triathle European Championships - Funchal, Portugal

2-7 July - 2024 European Under 17 Championships - Ankara, Türkiye

4-8 July - Central Asian Cup - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan 

6-7 July - Laser Run European Championships - Funchal, Portugal

 

Motor Racing - FIA Karting | Drift MastersDTMFIA Formula One | INDYCARFormula Drift Japan | FIA World RX | Monster Jam | IHRANASCAR

4-7 July - FIA Karting European Championship - Motorland Aragon, Spain

5-6 July - Dift Masters European Championship - Alahärmä, Finland

5-7 July - 2024 DTM - Norisring, Germany | FIA Formula One World Championship - British Grand Prix 2024 - Silverstone, England | NTT INDYCAR Series - Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio - Lexington, OH, USA

6-7 July - Formula Drift Japan Round 4 - Miyagi, Japan | FIA World Rallycross World Championship - Ferratum World RX of Sweden 1 & 2 - Höljes, Sweden

6 July - Monster International - Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales | IHRA Sportsman Spectacular - Bunker Hill, IN, USA

7 July - 2024 NASCAR Cup Series - Chicago Street Race - Chicago, IL, USA

 

MotorcyclingFIM MotoGP | FIM TrialGP | AFT | Supercross | Pro MXFIM MXGP

5-7 July - FIM MotoGP World Championship - Grand Prix Deutschland - Sachsenring, Germany | FIM Trial World Championship - Neunkirchen, Germany

6 July - Progressive American Flat Track - Southern Illinois Center, DuQuoin, IL, USA | AMA Supercross Championship / Pro Motocross Championship - Buchanan, MI, USA

7 July - FIM Motocross World Championship - MXGP of Lombok - Indonesia

 

Mountain Running - Spartan Peak Races | UTMB World Series | WMRASkyrunning

28 June to 1 July - Spartan Death Race - Pittsfield, VT, USA

4 July - Restonica Trail by UTMB - Ultra-Trail® di Corsica - Corte, France

5 July - HOKA Val d’Aran by UTMB® - Torn dera Val d'Aran - VDA - Vielha, Spain | Trail Verbier St Bernard by UTMB - X-Alpine - Verbier, Switzerland | HOKA Val d’Aran by UTMB® - Camins d'Hèr - CDH - Les, Spain

6 July - Trail Verbier St Bernard by UTMB - X-Traversee - La Fouly, Switzerland | Restonica Trail by UTMB - Restonica Trail - Corte, France

7 July - WMRA Valsir World Cup: Großglockner Mountain Run (Classic Gold Label) - Heiligenblut, Großglockner, Austria | Skyrunning World Series - Cordillera Blanca Skyrace - Huaraz, Peru

 

Obstacle Racing - A1 World SeriesWorld Obstacle

5-7 July - A1 World Series - Hokkaido, Japan | OCR World Series - Torshalla, Sweden

 

Orienteering - International Orienteering Federation

1-7 July - Junior World Orienteering Championships 2024 - Nové Město na Moravě, Czechia

5-7 July - CX80 World Cup in MTB Orienteering and U23 World MTB Orienteering Championships 2024 - Smiltene, Latvia

 

Othello - World Othello Federation

4-6 July - 2nd Asia-Pacific Othello Championships 2024 - Melbourne, Australia 

 

Outrigger Canoeing - International Va'a Federation

7 July - Noli Nui - Noli, Sovana, Italy

 

Padel - International Padel Federation

30 June to 7 July - Genova Premier Padel P2 - Genova, Italy

1-7 July - FIP Promises - Valladolid, Spain | FIP Promises - Camboriú, Brazil

2-6 July - FIP Rise - Estepona, Spain

4-7 July - FIP Promotion - Camboriú, Brazil | FIP Rise - Camboriú, Brazil

6-14 July - FIP Premier - Malaga, Spain

 

Paintball - National Xball League

5-7 July - NXL EU - UK Invitational - Birmingham, England

 

Pickleball - APP

3-7 July - APP Tour - The Owl APP Newport Beach Open - Newport Beach, CA, USA

 

Pilot Gig Rowing - Cornish Pilot Gig Association

6 July - Vets Championships - Brixham, Devon, England

 

Poker - World Poker Tour

3-4 July - WPT Alpha 8 Trifecta - Wynn Las Vegas, NV, USA

 

Pool-Billiards - Ultimate Pool | European Pocket Billiard Federation

1 July - Paris Cup 2024 - Paris, France

6-16 July - Dynamic Billiard European Pool Championships - Podcertrek, Slovenia

8 July - Paris Cup 2024 - Paris, France

 

Powerlifting - International Powerlifting Federation

5-13 July - Asian African Pacific Powerlifting & Benchpress Championships (Classic & Equipped) - Potchefstroom, South Africa

 

Renju - Renju International Federation

4-5 July - Karepa Open 2024 - Karepa, Estonia

7 July - 5th Korea Omok Master Final - Seoul, South Korea

 

Rodeo (Pro) - PRCA | WPRA

25 June to 1 July - Ponoka Stampede - Ponoka, AB, Canada

27 June to 3 July - Greeley Stampede; Greeley Stampede Breakaway - Greeley, CO, USA

28 June to 1 July - Williams Lake Stampede - Williams Lake, Canada | Airdrie Pro Rodeo - Airdrie, Canada

29 June to 1 July - Raymond Stampede - Raymond, Canada

1-4 July - Molalla Buckeroo Rodeo - Molalla, OR, USA | Black Hills Roundup - Belle Fourche, SD, USA | Livingston Roundup Rodeo - Livingston, MT, USA | Cody Stampede - Cody, WY, USA

1-7 July - World's Oldest Rodeo - Prescott, AZ, USA

2-4 July - Brush Rodeo - Brush, CO, USA | Killdeer Mountain Roundup PRCA Rodeo - Killdeer, ND, USA | Home of Champions Rodeo - Red Lodge, MT, USA | Sitting Bull Stampede - Mobridge, SD, USA

2-6 July - St. Paul Rodeo - St. Paul, OR, USA

3-4 July - Sedro-Woolley PRCA Rodeo - Sedro-Woolley, WA, USA

3-5 July - Folsom Pro Rodeo - Folsom, CA, USA | Basin City Freedom Rodeo - Basin City, WA, USA

3-6 July - Eugene Pro Rodeo - Eugene, OR, USA | 89th Annual Independence Day Rodeo - Oakley City, UT, USA | Oakley Independence Day Rodeo Breakaway - Oakley City, UT, USA

4 July - Headwaters Xtreme Bulls - Park Rapids, MN, USA

4-6 July - Western Stampede - West Jordan, UT, USA | Mid-Western Rodeo - Manawa, WI, USA

5-6 July - Pikuni PRCA Rodeo - Browning, MT, USA | Toppenish Rodeo - Toppenish, WA, USA | Headwaters PRCA Rodeo - Park Rapids, MN, USA

5-7 July - Benalto Stampede - Benalto, Canada

5-8 July - BigFork Summer ProRodeo - BigFork, MT, USA

5-10 July - Rooftop Rodeo - Estes Park, CO, USA

5-14 July - Calgary Stampede - Calgary, Canada

(Added money from $20k)

 

Roundnet - Spikeball

6 July - Spikeball Tour Series Challengers - Quebec, Canada

 

RowingInternational University Sports Federation

4-6 July - 2024 FISU World University Championships Rowing - Rotterdam, Netherlands

 

Rugby Union - World Rugby

29 June to 19 July - World Rugby Under 20 Championship 2024 - South Africa

2-17 July - World Rugby Under 20 Trophy 2024 - Edinburgh, Scotland

6 July - New Zealand v England | Australia v Wales | South Africa v Ireland | Argentina v France | Canada v Scotland

 

Sailing - World Sailing | WMRT | Women's WMRT

28 June to 5 July - Formula 18 World Championship - Costa Brava, Spain

1-6 July - World Match Racing Tour - GKSS Match Cup of Sweden - Mastrand, Sweden | Women's World Match Racing Tour - Nordea Women's Trophy - Marstrand, Sweden

1-8 July - ILCA U21 World Championship; ILCA 6 Women & ILCA 7 Under 21 World Championships - Viana do Costello, Portugal

2-10 July - 420 Open European Championships - Portoroz, Slovenia

6-9 July - EurILCA Europa Cup - Germany - Rostock-Warnemünde, Germany

6-13 July - 470 Junior World Championships - Izmit, Türkiye | J/80 World Championship - La Rochelle, France

6-14 July - Zoom 8 World Championships - Warnemünder Woche, Germany

 

Shooting Sport - International Shooting Sport Federation | European Shooting Confederation

27 June to 1 July - ISSF World Cup Target Sprint - Hombrechtikon, Switzerland

5-7 July - Pohjalakiekko International Grand Prix (Trap) - Orimattila, Finland

 

Showdown - International Blind Sports Federation

3-7 July - Amber of Liepaja 2024 - Liepaja, Latvia

5-11 July - 2024 IBSA Showdown European Championship - Sofia, Bulgaria

 

Sled Dog SportInternational Federation of Sleddog Sports

6-7 July - IFSS World Cup - Timbertown Trail - Bernarkin State Forest, Queensland, Australia

6 July - IFSS World Cup - Campeonato Brasileiro - Jundiai, Sao Paulo, Brazil

 

Snooker - World Snooker Tour

1-3 July - WST Championship League Snooker (Stage 2, 3, and Final) - Leicester, England

 

Squash - World Squash Federation

27 June to 1 July - European Junior Open - Wroclaw, Poland

 

Street-Ball HockeyInternational Street & Ball Hockey Federation

4-7 July - 2024 ISBHF World Junior Championships - Žilina, Slovakia

 

Surfing - World Surf League

5-9 July - World Surf League Pro Junior Tour - Lennox Head, NSW, Australia

 

Table Soccer - International Table Soccer Federation

6 July - Pedome Open - ITSF 250 WT 2024 - Pedome, Portugal

 

Table Tennis - International Table Tennis Federation

30 June to 6 July - Asian Youth Championships - Chongqing, China

1-4 July - WTT Youth Contender Benghazi 2024 - Benghazi, Libya 

1-7 July - Caribbean U11-U13 Championships - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

2-7 July - WTT Star Contender Bangkok 2024 - Bangkok, Thailand

6-14 July - ITTF World Masters Championships - Rome, Italy

 

Taekwondo - World Taekwondo

1-3 July - Chuncheon 2024 World Taekwondo World Cup Team Championship Series - Seoul, South Korea

4 July - World Taekwondo Demonstration & Breaking Championships - Seoul, South Korea

 

TennisThe Championships

1-14 July - The Championships - Wimbledon, London, United Kingdom

 

Triathlon - World Triathlon | IRONMAN | XTERRA Planet

6-7 July - 2024 Asia Triathlon Central Youth Championships - Kokshetau, Kazakhstan | 2024 Europe Triathlon Youth Cup - Tiszaújváros, Hungary | 2024 World Triathlon Cup - Tiszaújváros, Hungary | XTERRA France - Xonrupt-Longemer, France

6 July - 2024 Asia Triathlon Cup - Kokshetau, Kazakhstan | 2024 Africa Triathlon Premium Cup - Larache, Morocco

7 July - IRONMAN Switzerland Thun

 

Ultra Running - Ultra Challenge Series

6-7 July - Peak District Ultra Challenge - Peak District National Park, England

 

Underwater Sports - World Underwater Federation

25 June to 1 July - CMAS 18th Finswimming European Juniors Championship - Klaipėda, Lithuania

4-10 July - 2024 CMAS 4th World Championship Freediving Indoor Masters; 2024 CMAS 14th World Championship Freediving Indoor Seniors-Juniors - Belgrade, Serbia

7 July - Dahab Open Freediving Championship 2024 - Dahab, Egypt

 

Volleyball - Fédération Internationale de Volleyball 

4-7 July - Volleyball Challenger 2024 (Men) - Linyi, China | Volleyball Challenger 2024 - (Women) - Manila, Philippines

 

Wakesurfing - World Series Wake Surfing

6-7 July - Centurion Wake Surf Japan Open 2024 - Lake Biwa, Japan

 

Waterski & Wakeboard - International Waterski & Wakeboard Federation

5-7 July - Nautique IWWF Asia Wakefest Hong Kong 2024 - Tai Po Waterfront Park, Tai Po, China

 

Wheelchair FencingWorld Abilitysport

4-7 July - 2024 Wheelchair Fencing World Cup - Warsaw, Poland

7-8 July - 2024 Wheelchair Fencing Category C World Championships & Sabre Team World Championships - Warsaw, Poland

 

Wheelchair Tennis - International Tennis Federation

28 June to 1 July - ITF Wheelchair Tennis Tour - Brisbane, Australia

2-5 July - ITF Wheelchair Tennis Tour - Roehampton, London, United Kingdom

 

Wife-Carrying - Wife-Carrying World Championship

5-6 July - Wife-Carrying World Championship - Sonkajärvi, Finland

 

Windsurfing - International Windsurfing Association

29 June to 7 July - 2024 Gran Canaria PWA Windsurfing Grand Slam - Gran Canaria Pozo Izquierdo, Spain

 

Wrestling - United World Wrestling

24 June to 7 July - U17 & U20 European Championships - Novi Sad, Serbia

2-5 July - Arab Championship - Alger, Algeria

2-7 July - East Africa Wrestling Championship - Nairobi, Kenya

5-7 July - Grand Prix of Spain - Madrid, Spain

* All events are based on the best information we can obtain. The dates provided by the organisers may be incorrect. Competitions could be postponed or cancelled at the last moment.

Ucolours.com is an unofficial guide, which is not affiliated with nor endorsed by any of the sports governing bodies, event organisers, or venues listed.

Older Post
Newer Post
Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now