Premier Sports Events
General de Wet Shooting Range, Bloemfontein, South Africa
The Palma Match and World Long Range Championships
7 - 23 March
Accra, Ghana
13th African Games 2024 (postponed from 2023)
8 - 23 March
Online
FIDE World Corporate Chess Championship 2024 - Online Qualifiers
16 March - 20 April
Manavgat, Antalya, Turkey
ITF World Individual Championships (65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90)
16 - 23 March
Crest Volant, Praz De Lys-Sommand Bessans-Bonneval, France
Sydney, NS, Canada
BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship 2024
16 - 24 March
Puigcerdà, Spain
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II, Group B
17 - 23 March
Fremantle, Australia
Yushan, Jiangxi Province, China
Sella Nevea, Italy
Pra Loup, France
FIS Telemark World Cup Finals & World Junior Championships 2024
18 - 22 March
Montréal, Canada
Jesolo Lido, Italy
Italian Kickboxing WAKO World Cup and Italian Open
19 - 24 March
Saalbach, Austria
FIS Alpine World Cup Final Speed Events (W/M - Super G/Downhill)
20 - 24 March
Jesolo, Italy
1st WMC Para Athletics
20 - 25 March
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2024 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships
20 - 24 March
Planica, Slovenia
Idrefjäll, Sweden
FIS Freestyle World Cup (W/M - Ski Cross)
21 - 23 March
Berlin, Germany
Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy
18th CMAS Finswimming World Cup, Round 2
21 - 24 March
Viersen, Germany
World Championship National Teams 3-Cushion
21 - 24 March
Silvaplana, Switzerland
FIS Snowboard World Cup (W/M - Slopestyle)
21 - 23 March
Mafra, Portugal
1st Military Trail Marathon Challenge
21 - 25 March
Lake Placid, NY, USA
Melbourne, Australia
Nanjing, China
Tbilisi, Georgia
Budapest, Hungary
Palaio Faliro, Athens, Greece
Lachtal, Austria
FIS Snowboard Alpine Junior World Championships
22 - 24 March
Silvaplana, Switzerland
FIS Freestyle World Cup (W/M - Freeski Slopestyle)
22 - 24 March
Cottbus, Germany
FIG World Cup 2024 - Qualifying OG 2024 (Trampoline)
22 - 24 March
Nice, France
Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Spain
Cantanhede, Portugal
9th Cantanhede FIG World Cup 2024 (Aerobic)
22 - 24 March
Autódromo Internacional do Algarve, Portugal
FIM MotoGP World Championship - Grande Prémio Tissot de Portugal
22 - 24 March
Mont-Sainte-Anne, Canada
FIS Snowboard World Cup (W/M - Snowboard Cross)
22 - 24 March
St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Flying Dutchman World Championship
22 March - 1 April
Lake Placid, NY, USA
Big White Ski Resort, BC, Canada
FIS Para Snowboard World Cup (W/M - Snowboard Cross)
22 - 24 March
Melbourne, Australia
Touch Footy World Cup
23 March
Kobe, Japan
Soma Bay, Egypt
Slanic Prahova, Romania
2024 FAI F1D World Championships for Indoor Model Aircraft
23 - 26 March
Oulu, Finland
Budapest, Hungary
WDSF PD World Championship (Adult - Latin)
23 March
Innsbruck, Austria
Inzell, Germany
Bessans-Bonneval, France
IFSS World Cup - French Championships MD
23 - 24 March
La Plagne, France
England, France, Ireland, Italy, Scotland, Wales
Sudbury, England
Kohtla-Järve, Estonia
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division III, Group B
24 - 29 March
Livigno/Mottolino, Italy
FIS Snowboard Junior World Championships
24 - 30 March
Vars, France
intu Xanadú - Arroyomolinos, Spain
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Bishkek 2024 - World Deaf Taekwondo Championships 2024
25 - 30 March
Livigno/Mottolino, Italy
FIS Freeski Junior World Championships
25 - 30 March
Orlando, FL, USA
World Sport Stacking Championships
27 - 29 March
Mount Sima, Canada
FIS Para Snowboard World Cup (W/M - Banked Slalom)
27 - 29 March
Park of Friendship, Beograd, Serbia
45th World Athletics Cross Country Championships
30 March
Schaffhausen, Switzerland
LGT World Men's Curling Championship 2024
30 March - 7 April
Manchester, England
World Mixed Doubles 2024
30 - 31 December
Riga, Latvia
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division I, Group B
31 March - 6 April
Istanbul, Turkey
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division II, Group B
1 - 7 April
Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England
Gawthorpe Maypole Procession and World Coal Carrying Championships
1 April
Chiesa in Valmalenco, Italy
FIS Freestyle Junior Ski World Championships
3 - 6 April
Toronto, Canada
2024 FIDE Candidates Tournament (Women/Men)
3 - 23 April
Utica, NY, USA
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship
3 - 14 April
Zagreb, Croatia
ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships
5 - 6 April
Sucre, Bolivia
Bolivarian Youth Games 2024
5 - 14 April
Viterbo, Italy
World Championships Long Casting of Sea Weights
6 - 13 April
Ibiza, Spain
World Championships Boat Angling Clubs
6 - 13 April
Canillo, Andora
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division II, Group A
7 - 13 April
Salou, Spain
Ivanpah Valley, Nevada, USA
Blokart World Championships
9 - 12 April
Turkestan, Kazakhstan
Turkestan 2024 - World Deaf Judo Championships 2024
10 - 15 April
Dayton, OH / Cincinnati, OH / Highland Heights, KY
2024 Color Guard World Championships
11 - 13 April
Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA, USA
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Vouzela, Portugal
2024 Masters Skyrunning World Championships
13 - 14 April
Concacaf 2024 Futsal Championship
13 - 21 April
Tallinn, Estonia
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey Under 18 World Championship Division I, Group B
14 - 20 April
Frederikshavn, Denmark
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey Under 18 World Championship Division I, Group A
14 - 20 April
SBI Academy, Carlow, Ireland
Macau, China
Kuwait City, Kuwait
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division IV
16 - 19 April
Bangkok, Thailand
Sosnowiec, Poland
2024 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II, Group A
17 - 23 April
Dayton, OH / Highland Heights, KY / Troy, OH
2024 Percussion World Championships
18 - 20 April
Paris, France
2024 Summer Olympic Games
26 July - 11 August
Paris, France
2024 Summer Paralympic Games
28 August - 8 September