Helping you discover your favourite sport and sport federations grow themselves, their athletes, and their membership

The Week in Review

Ice Yacht Racing

Ice Yacht Racing, also known as Ice Boat Racing, is a sailing craft supported on metal runners for travelling over ic...

The Weekly Sports Review

4th to 10th July - The World Games - Birmingham in Alabama is applying the final touches to their readiness as host...

Premier Sports Events

Top News & Results

06/07 2022 Professional Windsurfing Association World Tour - Bol, Croatia: Women 1. Sara Wennekes (NED 2. Marion Mortefon (FRA) 3. Blanca Alabau (ESP) / Men 1. Matteo Iachino (ITA) 2. Nicolas Goyard (FRA) 3. Enrico Marotti (CRO)

06/07

Global Kiteboarding Association Big-Air World Cup - Tarifa: Women 1. Makaili Sol (BRA) 2. Zara Hoogenraad (NED) 3. Nathalie Lambrecht (SWE) / Men 1. Airton Cozzolino (CPV) 2. Gabriel Benetton (BRA) 3. Lorenzo Casati (ESP)
05/07 2022 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's U18 World Championship Division II - Istanbul: Spain defeat Great Britain 3-1 to claim the world championship and in the process get themselves promoted to Division I, Group B that will feature in Katowice in 2023
05/07 FIDE Candidates Tournament 2022 - Madrid: Ian Nepomniachtchi wins the Candidates Tournament and the right to challenge the World Champion without a single loss in Madrid
03/07 2022 NASCAR Cup Series - Road America: 1. Tyler Reddick 2. Chase Elliott 3. Kyle Larson 4. Ross Chastain 5. Chase Suárez 6. Chris Buescher 7. Austin Cindric 8. Michael McDowell 9. AJ Allmendinger 10. Kevin Harvick
03/07 U17 Korfball World Cup 2022 - Eindhoven: The Netherlands as hosts win the World Cup gold medal, with Belgium in second and Chinese Taipei completing the podium
03/07 UCI BMW Freestyle World Cup - Park - Brussels: Men Elite 1. Anthony Jeanjean (FRA) 2. Logan Martin (AUS) 3. Kieran Reilly (GBR) / Women Elite 1. Hannah Roberts (USA) 2. Perris Benegas (USA) 3. Charlotte Worthington (GBR)
03/07 European MTB Continental Championships - Anadia: Elite Cross-Country Eliminator: Men - Jakob Klemenčič (SLO) Women - Gaia Tormena (ITA) / Elite Cross-Country Short Circuit: Men - Charlie Aldridge (GBR) Women - Ronja Blöchlinger (SUI)

03/07

International Table Soccer World Cup and Championship - Nantes: Nations Men D1 - Austria / Nations Women - Germany / Men Singles - Ruben Heinrich (GER) / Women Singles - My Linh Tran (GER) / Wheelchair Classic - Michaël Vanhoutte and Michael Smulders (BEL)
03/07 ICO Crossminton World Championships - Zagreb: Japan's Yurina Abe and Akihiko Nishimura win the World Champion titles in the prestigious Women and Men Open categories

Top News & Results Cont'd

03/07 NTT INDYCAR Series - Mid-Ohio: Scott McLaughlin wins the Honda Indy 100 in Mid-Ohio, with Alex Palou in second and Will Power in third. Sweden's Marcus Ericsson leads the driver standings on 321 
03/07 FIA World Touring Car Cup - WTCR Race of Portugal: Santiago Urrutia headed Yann Ehrlacher to win race 1, while Rob Huff claims a sensational first victory in race 2 / Mikel Azcona leads the overall standings on 153 points

03/07

FINA World Championships - Budapest: Diving: Women 3m Synchronised Yiwen Chen and Yani Chang (CHN) / Men 10m Platform - Jian Yang (CHN) / Water Polo - Spain's men beat Italy to claim the gold medal, with Greece winning bronze
03/07 FIA Formula One World Championship - British Grand Prix: Ferrari's Carlos Sanz leads from the front to claim the win at Silverstone, with Red Bull Racing's Sergio Perez second and Mercedes' Lewis Hamilton completing the podium
03/07 FIM Sidecar Cross World Championship - Lange: In race one Estonia's Kert Varik and Finland's Lari Kunnas claim the top podium position, while in race 2 the same duo sensationally repeat the success. They also both lead the overall standings
03/07 FIS Grass Skiing World Cup - Predklasteri: Women 1. Karolina Rasovska (CZE) 2. Eliska Rejchrtova (CZE) 3. Nikola Fricova (SVK) / Men 1. Martin Bartak (CZE) 2. Filip Machu (CZE) 3. Elias Herrmann (GER) 
03/07 FIM Enduro World Championship - GP of Portugal - Coimbra: 1. Nathan Watson 2. Andrea Verona 3. Steve Holcombe 4. Brad Freeman 5. Marc Sans Soria 6. Krystof Kouble 7. Hugo Blanjoue 8. Mikael Persson 9. Samuele Bernardini 10. Thomas Oldrati
03/07 World Mountain Running Association World Cup - Portugal: Men 1. Germano Fiqueira (4:01) 2. Ricardo Rodrigues (4:08) 3. Alexandre Blasques (4:11) / Women 1. Sandra Ferreira (4:48) 2. Andreia Correia (4:56) 3. Patricia Ribeiro: (5:25)

03/07

DTM - Norisring: Race 1 - 1.Thomas Preining (AUT) 2. Dennis Olsen (NOR) 3. René Rast (GER) / Race 2 - 1. Felipe Fraga (BRA) 2. Mirko Bortolotti (ITA) 3. René Rast (GER) / Italy's Mirko Bortolotti leads the overall standings on 89 points
03/07 FIBA European Championship for Small Countries: Cyprus's women celebrate a historic maiden title beating Malta 77-67 in Nicosia / Armenia claim the men's final in Ta'Qali against hosts Malta
Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now