Helping sport federations grow themselves, their athletes, and their membership

The Week in Review

Spotlight on Ski Marathon

A loppet or ski marathon is a long-distance cross-country skiing race that is normally over 40 km. The Worldloppet Sk...

The Weekly Sports Review

17th to 23rd January - Yesterday one of the toughest races in motor sport completed in the hot desert conditions of S...

Premier Sports Events

Top News & Results

16/01 Snooker: Australia’s Neil Robertson lands his second Cazoo Masters crown, ten years after his first, with a 10-4 defeat of Englishman Barry Hawkins in the final at Alexandra Palace, London
16/01  Houston Marathon and Half Marathon: Keira D'Amato broke the long-standing US women’s marathon record, while Kenya’s Vicoty Chepngeno set a North American all-comers’ half marathon record to move to 11th on the world all-time list
16/01 2021/2022 UCI Cyclo-Cross World Cup - Flamanville: Belgium's Eli Iserbyt wins the men's elite race, while the Netherland's Fern van Empel wins gold in the women's elite
16/01 ISMF Ski Mountaineering World Cup - Andorra: Individual Senior Men - Michele Boscacci (ITA) / Senior Women - Axelle Gachet Mollaret (FRA) / U20 Men - Anselme Damevin (FRA) / U20 Women - Caroline Ulrich (SUI)
16/01 ISMF Ski Mountaineering World Cup - Andorra: Vertical: Senior Men - Rémi Bonnet (SUI) / Senior Women - Tove Alexandersson (SWE) / U20 Men - Thomas Bussard (SUI) / U20 Women - Grace Staberg (USA) / Open 3.5k - Pere Rullan Estarelles (AND) / Open 2k - Marc Casanovas Reina (AND)
16/01 European Championships - St Moritz: Germany's Kim Kalicki and Lisa Buckwitz win the 2-woman Bobsleigh, while Austria's Oskars Kibermanis, Edgars Nemme, Matiss Miknis and Davis Springis win the 4-man Bobsleigh
16/01 BMW IBSF World Cup - St Moritz: It was a repeat  as Kim Kalicki and Lisa Buckwitz win gold in the 2-woman Bobsleigh / Austria's Oskars Kibermanis, Edgars Nemme, Matiss Miknis and Davis Springis win the 4-man Bobsleigh
16/01 Eberspächer FIL World Cup and Team Relay World Cup - Oberhof: Women's Singles - Madeleine Egle (AUT) / Men's Singles - Johannes Ludwig (GER) / Doubles - Toni Eggert and Sascha Benecken (GER) / Team Relay - Germany's Julia Tablitz, Johannes Ludwig and Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken

16/01

FIL Junior European Championships - Bludenz: Women's Singles - Melina Fischer (GER) / Men's Singles - Marian Skupek (SVK) / Junior Doubles - Moritz Jäger and Valentin Steudte (GER) / Women's Doubles - Viktorija Ziedina and Selina Zvilna (LAT) / Team - Germany
16/01 IBU Biathlon World Cup - Ruhpolding: Norway’s Marte Olsbu Roeiseland wins the Women's 10 km Pursuit / Norway’s Marte Olsbu Roeiseland’s took charge of the Men's 12.5 km Pursuit

Top News & Results Cont'd

16/01 ISSF Grand Prix 10m - Ruse: Anna Korakaki and Dionysios Korakakis (GRE) win the 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team / Andrea Arsovic (SRB) win the 10m Air Rifle Women / Miran Maricic (CRO) win the 10m Air Rifle Men
16/01 FIS Freeski Slopestyle World Cup - Font Romeu: Women - 1. Tess Ledeux (FRA) 2. Marin Hamill (USA) 3. Lara Wolf (AUT) / Men - 1. Andri Ragettli (SUI) 2. Ben Barclay (NZL) 3. Edouard Therriault (CAN)
16/01 FIS Nordic Combined World Cup - Klingenthal: Austria's Johannes Lamparter wins the Men's Gunersen Large Hill HS140/10.0 km, with Slovenia's Kristjan Ilves in second, and Austria's Franz-Josef Rehrl completing the podium
16/01 FIS Men's Ski Jumping World Cup - Zakopane: Norway's Marius Lindvik claims the HS140 gold, with Germany's Karl Geiger in second and Slovenia's Anze Lanisek in third. Slovenia win the team category
16/01 FIS Women's Alpine World Cup - Zauchensee: Super G - 1. Federica Brignone (ITA) 2. Corinne Suter (SUI) 3. Ariane Raedler (AUT) / Downhill - 1. Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI) 2. Kira Weidle (GER) 3. Ramona Siebenhofer (AUT)
16/01 FIS Men's Alpine World Cup - Wengen: Slalom - 1. Lucas Braathen (NOR) 2. Daniel Yule (SUI) 3. Giuliano Razzoli (ITA) / Downhill - 1. Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT) 2. Beat Feuz (SUI) 3. Dominik Paris (ITA)
16/01 BWF Badminton World Tour - New Delhi: India's Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty win the men's doubles, while Singapore's Lakshya Sen wins the men's singles title. Singapore's Chen Tang Jie and Peck Yen Wei win the mixed doubles
16/01 ATSX Ice Cross World Championship - Judenburg: The Czech Republic's Michael Urban, Austria's Veronika Windisch, and Finland's Linus Ollikainen win the men's, women's, and junior titles respectively at the season opener in Austria

16/01

FIL Luge World Cup on Natural Track - Unhausen: Women's Singles - Evelin Lanthaler (ITA) / Men's Singles - Alex Gruber (ITA) / Doubles - Italy's Patrick Pigneter and Florian Clara
15/01 AMA Supercross Championship - Oakland: Janson Anderson wins the 450SX, with Christian Craig making it two wins in a row in the 250SX. Justin Barcia leads to 450SX standings, while Christian Craig leads the 250SX
Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now